oh sugarbabies…you know what they say…

cool people dont watch explosions…. they walk away…. in slow motion….

soooo no sugarbabies…im not doing a recap…..

2009? yeah trust me…. ya  kinda had to be there….

im not the kind of girl that looks back…and hell if you realllllly wanna know…rummage about in the archive….thats what its there for…and well…i yeah i just cleared all the drafts too… sooo if i havent hit publish yet on that sordid night we spent in san antonio (you know who you are) well happy new year sugar pie…you can breathe a sigh of relief…im prob never gonna take the time to write about it again ;-)…and to a certain blonde starlet with a prim & proper reputation (and that narrows it down in hollywood!!!) i’ll prob never tell anyone  bout the freaky party in NYC where you were naked most of the night…ok ok maaaybe i told Reyabut she can keep a secret….and nope… that after party in the basement of a five star  with the key to the cellar with the goood stuff… yeah…ill prob go to my grave with that one too…(sugarbabies there is no buzz like a great vintage veuve clicquot buzz)…. the rockstars whose band got snowed in during the snOMG and palyed pool with me all weekend…i’ll never tell…..soooo…

yeah im walking purposefully into 2010 and im not looking back…not even a glance…im sliding my ray bans down…. and walking away…

CHEERS!!! 2010!!!

xoxo

Hey, look at me, casually
Walking away like Action Movie Hero Boy
In slow-mo, everything glowing
And blowing to bits right behind me
~lemon demon
Advertisements